Expired contract
RM4686 L1169 IUK Executive Search Agency Appointment - Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Korn/Ferry International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Portfolio management services
- Published
- 4 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract in being published for transparency purposes only.This contract is for the provision of IUK Executive Search Agency Appointment . There is a separate publication from the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2015
- Completed: Award published4 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
