Expired contract

RM4676 – L0904: Research into Social Mobility in the Civil Service - Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
The Bridge Group
Value
GBP 34,524
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
4 November 2015

Tender description

Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract in being published for transparency purposes only.This contract is for the provision of Research into Social Mobility in the Civil Service. There is a separate publication from the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2015
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2015
  3. Completed: Award published4 November 2015
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM4676 – L0904: Research into Social Mobility in the Civil Service - Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.