RM4672 – L0908 Committee of Standards in Public Life -Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D F PRESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 4 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract in being published for transparency purposes only.This contract is for the provision of Committee of Standards in Public Life. There is a separate publication from the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2015
- Completed: Award published4 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4672 – L0908 Committee of Standards in Public Life -Contract.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
