Expired contract
RM4665 L0905 Debt Market Integrator - Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 4 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only.This contract is for the provision of Debt Market Integrator. There is a separate publication from the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2015
- Completed: Award published4 November 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM4665 L0905 Debt Market Integrator - Contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
