Crawley Borough Council - Tender for the provision of Print and Design Services
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 4 November 2015
- Submission
- 7 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crawley Borough Council has an internal print unit equipped with high volume digital presses, a franking and mailing machine and assorted finishing equipment. The Council is setting up a framework agreement of reliable, efficient, flexible and quality suppliers who are committed to providing the Council with an excellent service complementing the Council's internal print unit. The contract is split into the following lots: Lot 1: General Print, Lot 2: Specialist Print, Lot 3: Banners, Lot 4: General Signage, Lot 5: Design, Lot 6: Bulk Mailing Envelopes, Lot 7: Mailing, Lot 8: Ballot papers. All tender documentation is available on this SE Shared Services Portal but NO tenders shall be accepted electronically, please check the tender documentation for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2015
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council - Tender for the provision of Print and Design Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Crawley Borough Council - Tender for the provision of Print and Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
