Expired contract

Award of contract for the supply of Kerosene

Details

Supplier(s)
Hall Fuels Ltd
Value
GBP 12,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Aviation kerosene
Published
2 November 2015

Tender description

Please note this notice is being published by the Council for transparency purposes. Call-off contract awarded for the supply of Kerosene following further competition conducted by the Crown Commercial Services on behalf of UK public sector bodies under Framework Agreement No. RM1013 - Liquid Fuels Supply (Kerosene - Lot No. 110).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2015
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2017

About the buyer

Reading Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09131000 · Aviation kerosene

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of contract for the supply of Kerosene, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Reading Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.