Vehicle Tracking System
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,750
- Topic
- Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
- Published
- 29 October 2015
- Submission
- 27 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) are requesting quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide a Vehicle Tracking System. Request for Quotation Documents are available from the Bluelight e-tendering system: - https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2015
About the buyer
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38112100 · Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
- 42961300 · Vehicle location system
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Tracking System.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Tracking System, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS).
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
