The Provision of Domestic Violence and Abuse Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 October 2015
- Submission
- 20 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet are commissioning Domestic Violence & Abuse Services through the following lots:- Lot 1 - Domestic Violence and Abuse Advocacy Service Lot 2 - Refuge and Support Service to Women and Children fleeing Domestic Violence and Abuse Lot 3 - Provision of a Domestic Violence and Abuse Perpetrator and Victim Service Lot 4 - Domestic Violence and Abuse Risk Assessors Lot 5 - Multi Agency Risk Assessment Conference Service Further information can be obtained from the Tender Documents which are available on Barnet's E-Portal. www.barnetsourcing.co.uk. Please register and express an interest to receive access to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Domestic Violence and Abuse Services.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Domestic Violence and Abuse Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
