Repair and maintenance services of machinery.
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of office machinery
- Published
- 31 October 2015
- Submission
- 30 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DVLA requires a hardware and software support and maintenance provider for 4 existing Oce Variostream 7300 Laser Printers based at the Morriston and Ty-Felin sites in Swansea UK from 1 February 2016 for a period of two years and nine months to 31 October 2018. A detailed description of the services that the potential provider will be required to supply can be found within Attachment 7 - Specification of the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2015
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50310000 · Maintenance and repair of office machinery
- 50313000 · Maintenance and repair of reprographic machinery
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of machinery..
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of machinery., ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
