P0265 - Contract for the Provision of an Employers Agent Service
Details
- Topic
- Subsurface surveying services
- Published
- 26 October 2015
- Submission
- 18 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council wishes to appoint experienced service provider(s) to deliver employers agent services for the Council’s future housing developments programme 2015 – 2020. The services include architectural design, quantity surveying, structural engineering, financial and project management from initial ground conditions surveys through to new build housing programmes. The contract will be let to at least two providers for approximately 400 homes each. The proposed duration of the contract(s) is for four years, subject to satisfactory performance commencing 1st April 2016. Birmingham City Council invites organisations to make an application to be considered for a contract If you are interested please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download all relevant tender documentation. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. Deadline for expressions of interest should be by noon 18 November 2015. Your completed tender document should be returned by noon on 25 November 2015 using the Supplier Portal. For more information please email debbie.husler@birmingham.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2015
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71352000 · Subsurface surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0265 - Contract for the Provision of an Employers Agent Service .
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to P0265 - Contract for the Provision of an Employers Agent Service , ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
