Management, Administration and Delivery of Schools Workshops
Details
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 27 October 2015
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The object of this RFT was to appoint a service provider for the provision of expert support in the management, organisation and administration of all aspects of SEAI’s schools workshops to include liaising with schools to inform them of workshops and scheduling of same. Numbers of tenders received: 4 Name and address of company awarded the contract: An Taisce The National Trust for Ireland of The Tailor’s Hall, Back Lane, Dublin 8 Date of contract award: 13/08/2015 The contract will terminate on 12/08/2016 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of three such extensions depending on budget availability and performance. Value of contract: Estimated total value is €345,000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1. Demonstrated experience and expertise of the organisation, lead persons specified for the project, including demonstrated understanding of the Irish education sector and in particular a working knowledge of Science, Geography, CSPE and Environmental Studies in Irish schools (Maximum 30; Minimum 20); 2. Demonstrated understanding and interpretation of the requirements, professional communication, creativity skills, engaging with young people and proposed approach to implementing (Maximum 35; Minimum 24); 3.Cost (35).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
173 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management, Administration and Delivery of Schools Workshops.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Management, Administration and Delivery of Schools Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
