Lincolnshire Sensory Impairment Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 596,325
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 October 2015
- Submission
- 7 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Service is a Preventative and Reablement Service for both Adults and Childrens with a Sensory Impairment, both cognitive and acquired and their Associated Disabilities where applicable. The procurement will be carried out in line with Section 7 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and this contract notice serves as the required call for competition in line with regulation 75.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
289 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire Sensory Impairment Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
