Closed tender

Ion Chromatography analyser for the Analysis of Environmental Waters

Details

Value
GBP 22,500
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
30 October 2015
Submission
13 November 2015

Tender description

Supply, delivery and installation of an Automated Ion Chromatography Analyser for the Analysis of Sulphate, Iodide and Acetate ions in Environmentally derived waters, with detection limits of 5, 0.003 and 0.4 parts per million respectively. PLEASE NOTE: To apply please send an expression of interest email including full contact details to andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk. An invitation to quote will be sent to all respondents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 October 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 November 2015

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ion Chromatography analyser for the Analysis of Environmental Waters.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.