Awarded contract

Award-Provision of expert services for support under Article 14 of the Energy Efficiency Directive (EED) 2012/27/EU and the comprehensive assessment required

Details

Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
27 October 2015

Tender description

The objective of this Request for Tenders was to invite suitably qualified individuals or organisations for the provision of expert services for support under Article 14 of the Energy Efficiency Directive (EED) 2012/27/EU and the comprehensive assessment required. Numbers of tenders received: 4 Name and address of company awarded the contract: Aecom Ltd of AECOM House, 63-77 Victoria Street, St Albans, AL13ER, UK and with company registration number UK 01846493 Date of contract award: 14/07/2015 The contract will terminate on 31/12/2015. Value of contract: Estimated total value is €120,000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1. Demonstrated understanding of the requirements(Maximum 20); 2. Range and depth of proposed Contractor’s previous relevant experience (Maximum 20); 3. Quality of the tender proposal and methodology. Proposed management of assignment; incorporating best practice, deliverables, time scales , and measures for ensuring quality (Maximum 25); 4. Cost (35). Minimum score required of 50 under 1,2 and 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2015
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award-Provision of expert services for support under Article 14 of the Energy Efficiency Directive (EED) 2012/27/EU and the comprehensive assessment required.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award-Provision of expert services for support under Article 14 of the Energy Efficiency Directive (EED) 2012/27/EU and the comprehensive assessment required, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.