Standish Hospital Marketing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GVA Grimley Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,405
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 19 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Prepare all necessary marketing materials and literature pertaining to the private purchase/OJEU process •Prepare and advertise as necessary all notices pertaining to the private purchase/OJEU process •Prepare and manage all advertisements necessary to promote site disposal using appropriate channels for private purchase or OJEU disposal •Invite expressions of interest •Assess expression of interest •Set formal process to invite bids, write invitation to tender brief •Invitation to tender issued •Recommend a clear mechanism for the developer partner selection process •Develop and implement a criteria for selection •Create a scoring matrix for the assessment/selection process •Assessment of bids made, interviews, clarification •Recommendation of preferred bidder and underbidder •Lead a single half day Consultation Event to advise the community of the process undertaken, the criteria for disposal and to secure community understanding of the process. This will include input from the HCA’s Planning advisors GVA and its Masterplanning advisors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2015
- Completed: Award published19 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Homes and Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Standish Hospital Marketing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Compliance Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Standish Hospital Marketing, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes and Communities Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
