Security Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A & C Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 22 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council (NEDDC) own and manage a courtyard of 17 small industrial/workshop units in Holmewood. The address is: Pavilion Workshops, Park Road Holmewood Chesterfield S42 5UY Over recent years, tenants of the site have consistently raised concerns regarding the vulnerability of the pedestrian doors to the units are to forced entry. To resolve this issue, NEDDC propose to invest in enhanced security measures on site of which upgrading the pedestrian doors is a key investment. Whilst the need is specific to Pavilion Workshops at this stage, NEDDC and Bolsover District Council may use this Request For Quotation (RFQ) to procure security doors across other sites in the Councils ownership.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2015
- Completed: Award published22 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2016
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Doors.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Security Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
