Project Management Support - Development of Single IT Service for Tri-Council Partnership
Details
- Buyer
- West Dorset District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Forsight Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,210
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded through Dorset County Council framework: ICT Technical Resources SWCE-98RD6F-Lot9-Project Management. Project management support to the tri-council partnership for the development of a single IT service. This project is concerned with the successful on-boarding of the out-sources IT service to the existing in-house IT provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2015
- Completed: Award published23 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 April 2016
About the buyer
West Dorset District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dorset-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management Support - Development of Single IT Service for Tri-Council Partnership.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Project Management Support - Development of Single IT Service for Tri-Council Partnership, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dorset District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
