Housing Related Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,610,000
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 21 October 2015
- Submission
- 25 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Rochdale Council are tendering for Housing Related Support Services that prevent people becoming homeless or support them when they face homelessness by providing them with a supported tenancy. The services will be split in 6 lots Lot 1 - Female only - Accommodation & Support Services Lot 2 - Male only - Accommodation & Support Services Lot 3 - Complex Needs - Accommodation & Support Services Lot 4 - Young Parents - Accommodation & Support Services Lot 5 - Generic Floating Support Services Lot 6 - Private Sector Floating Support Service Further information is detailed in the Invitation to tender documents. Rochdale Council are advertising this opportunity under the Public Contracts regulations 2015 Chapter 3, Section 7 (Light Touch Regime).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2015
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support Services.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Related Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
