GB-Leeds: TRANSFER OF CARE DOCUMENT
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 21 October 2015
- Submission
- 23 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 21 October 2015 for the following reason: Suppliers are asked to note that this tender opportunity has been withdrawn with effect from 19th October 2015Tenderers are asked to note that as at the date of issue (9th October 2015) of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) formal internal funding approval for this contract has not yet been granted (though it is in progress). Therefore there is a risk that funding is not agreed and consequently no contract will be awarded. For more information about this opportunity, please see Appendix 3 - Specification by visiting the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/43CJT5P3RS To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43CJT5P3RS
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2015
About the buyer
Health and Social Care Information Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: TRANSFER OF CARE DOCUMENT.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: TRANSFER OF CARE DOCUMENT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Social Care Information Centre.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
