CBC-0559-T-CE Gas Maintenance and Service Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,400,000
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 23 October 2015
- Submission
- 25 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Bedfordshire Council are looking for a suitably qualified contractor to carry out all their statutory and responsive maintenance for all heating appliances to approximately 5000 Council housing Properties, throughout Central Bedfordshire. The anticipated contract is to commence 1st April 2016 for the initial period of five years with the option to extend for a further two year period. The estimated value of the contact is between £650,000 and £730,000 per annum. Contract : NHF Form of Contract 2011 Gas Appliance servicing and Maintenance Version 6.2 revised and updated in April 2014 TUPE applies to this contract. This is a Restricted process using PQQ (Pre Qualified Questionnaire) and ITT (Invitation to Tender) - At PQQ stage please only submit the PQQ and associated documents, you are NOT required to complete the ITT at this stage. Only bidders who are successful will be invited through to the tender stage where the ITT return is to be submitted. Any ITT returns that are submitted at PQQ stage will not be considered for evaluation. Help and support The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us via the correspondence facility through the In-Tend Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2015
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0559-T-CE Gas Maintenance and Service Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CBC-0559-T-CE Gas Maintenance and Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
