Design & Manufacture of Thermal Connections
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermal Management Technologies
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Copper
- Published
- 13 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Design and Manufacture of Thermal Connections for a Cooling System for a Water Detritiation System. Please note: The stated contract start and end dates are estimates. Please note :The award notice for this opportunity will not contain the actual value of the awarded contract (but will state an awarded value of £0 ) so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interests of the successful tenderer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2016
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14715000 · Copper
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
