Cage Base Transport Trolleys for Midland Road
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 16 October 2015
- Submission
- 17 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Francis Crick Institute Limited (the Crick), the Contracting Authority is an exciting project to create a world-leading multi-disciplinary biomedical research institute in the heart of London. The project is supported by six of the world's most influential and respected scientific organisations: Cancer Research UK (CRUK); the Medical Research Council (MRC); the Wellcome trust; University College London (UCL); Imperial College london; and King's College London. It has been identified that a significant number of Allentown Cages will be transferred into the new building at Midland Road from an existing site. Cage bases are fully compatible with automated systems and as such there is a requirement for 50 Cage Base Trolleys and allergen lids to support operations. The Crick is intending to procure Cage Base Transport Trolleys for Midland Road in 2015/2016 valued up to £75,000 and these are expected to be required between March 2016 and June 2016. The contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender. The detailed criteria are contained within the Invitation To Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2015
About the buyer
The Francis Crick Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-francis-crick-institute.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cage Base Transport Trolleys for Midland Road.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Francis Crick Institute.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
