RA185269 - Ergonomic Provision
Details
- Topic
- Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- Published
- 7 October 2015
- Submission
- 20 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of North of England CSU for the supply of Ergonomic Provision as per specification and estimated volumes attached to this invitation to quote under the Standard NHS Terms and Conditions for the supply of goods - Please note that the volumes are estimated only and there maybe other items which you will be required to supply. Please indicate if you would be willing to offer discounts for large orders following a risk assessment - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA185269. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA185269 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2015
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA185269 - Ergonomic Provision .
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
