Outreach Services to increase recruitment of LGBT Candidates for the Fast Stream/Fast Track programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STONEWALL EQUALITY LTD
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Anti submarine warfare helicopters
- Published
- 7 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CS Resourcing (CSR) is one of four expert services established as part of the creation of Civil Service HR to provide recruitment, resourcing and talent management across the Civil Service. The Authority have a requirement for the services of external organisations with the expertise, specialist contacts and networks to assist in raising the profile of the Civil Service as a career of choice amongst a diverse range of target groups, with a view to increasing applications from candidates who have the potential to pass the Fast Stream/Fast Track selection processes. The group the Authority requires assistance with is: • Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender (LGBT) undergraduates/graduates and LGBT school leavers. The Contractor must have the requisite expertise, specialist contacts and networks in recruiting disabled undergraduates/graduates and disabled school leavers. HMRC is conducting this tendering exercise using an eSourcing (eTendering) tool. (Information about e-Sourcing application, and about supplying to HMRC, is available on website: www.hmrc.gov.uk/about/supplying.htm) Economic operators who require access to the online tender documentation must send an email to e.procurement@hmrc.gsi.gov.uk any time up to, but no later than (10.00am) on (20.10.15). This email should contain (a) contract reference, (b) contact email address; (c) contact name; and (d) company name and contact telephone number. Economic operators who have complied with the foregoing will receive details of how to access the online Tender documentation. (If an email response from HMRC is not received within one working day of your request, re-contact e.procurement@hmrc.gsi.gov.uk (after first checking your spam in-box) notifying non-receipt and confirming when the request was first made). Online Tender documentation must be fully completed (and any requested associated hard-copy documents received by HMRC) no later than (11.00am) on (21.10.15). Tender documentation not submitted in the required form (or containing the requested information) may be rejected. (When requesting access to the online Tender documentation, please notify the Authority if you have any accessibility issues (disabilities) which may prevent you from providing a high quality response using the eSourcing application. This will then allow HMRC to agree with you an appropriate format for you to view and respond to the requirements). All communications shall be in English. Tenders, when invited, and all supporting documentation must be priced in Sterling and all payments under the contract will be in Sterling. Any contract or agreement resulting from the Invitation to Tender will be considered as a contract made in England according to English Law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts. The Awarding Authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and reserves the right to accept any part of the tender unless the tenderer expressly stipulates to the contrary.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35612200 · Anti submarine warfare helicopters
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
214 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outreach Services to increase recruitment of LGBT Candidates for the Fast Stream/Fast Track programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Outreach Services to increase recruitment of LGBT Candidates for the Fast Stream/Fast Track programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
