GBSLCEP_1015 - Provision of Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Low Carbon Energy Plan
Details
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 7 October 2015
- Submission
- 21 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council (The Council) requires a supplier for the provision of a Greater Birmingham and Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership (GBS LEP) Low Carbon Energy Plan (LECP). This contract will be for a period of no longer than 16 weeks and will commence from 28th October 2015. The successful bidder will deliver the following outputs: GBS LEP Energy Plan which identifies the key low carbon energy priorities and opportunities for the LEP and ESIF spend over the next five years and medium-long term priorities. Risks and Issues Registers for the identified priorities and opportunities including, supplied as a separate Excel document that can be updated. Data Register - all of the raw data used to produce the reports should be provided in an Excel Readable Format documents. Communications log – collating all of the key contacts, details and overview of input to the Plan and future appetite to engage with the GBS LEP work programme. If you are interested in applying and would like a copy of the tender documentation please register an interest on in-tend. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you have any problems in accessing in-tend please email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender should be returned by noon on 21st October 2015 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2015
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GBSLCEP_1015 - Provision of Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Low Carbon Energy Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GBSLCEP_1015 - Provision of Greater Birmingham & Solihull Local Enterprise Partnership Low Carbon Energy Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
- 7,756£56.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
