Expired contract

GB-Grantham: Banking Facilities to South Kesteven District Council

Details

Value
GBP 84,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
6 October 2015

Tender description

This contract is to supply banking facilities to South Kesteven District Council. The service itself will cover as a minimum the following; Bank Accounts, Income, Payments, Overdraft Facility and Electronic Banking Facilities. Further details surrounding the service are clearly defined within the Specification in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2015
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66110000 · Banking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Grantham: Banking Facilities to South Kesteven District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.