For the Design, Manufacture and Supply of WDS Activity Monitoring Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Premium Analyse
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Apparatus for measuring radiation
- Published
- 9 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority is looking for a suitable supplier to design, manufacture and deliver five set of a Water Detritiation System (WDS) Activity Monitoring Systems. An outline description of the requirement is in the tender documents, please see attached link. Full details of how to proceed is given within the tender documents. Please note: The stated contract start and end dates are estimates. Please note :The award notice for this opportunity will not contain the actual value of the awarded contract (but will state an awarded value of £0 ) so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interests of the successful tenderer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38341000 · Apparatus for measuring radiation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
