Data collation & analysis of service user experiences for Patient Transport Services (PTS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 9 October 2015
- Submission
- 23 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central London CCG is inviting Proposals with Quotations for a data collation and analysis of service user experiences in relation to non-emergency Patient Transport Services (PTS) in North West London. This service will help to inform the North West London wide review of Patient Transport Service (PTS) and Community Transport Services that is underway across the North West London Collaboration of CCGs. The contract value is anticipated to be in the region of £40,000-£45,000, with an upper threshold/affordability limit of £50,000. The intention is to have a contract awarded by 02/11/15, and for services to commence by 03/11/15. The anticipated duration of the contract is 6 weeks. Note: The value of the contract for this service is below the EU Procurement Threshold. Neither will this notice, or any organisation’s expression of interest and/ or proposals, commit the CCG to undertake any procurement of the data collation and analysis for the non-emergency PTS services & the CCG has a right to withdraw the notice. ***Providers are invited to submit their proposals with quotation via email to alex_long@nhs.net. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSIONS is 12 NOON, 23rd October 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2015
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data collation & analysis of service user experiences for Patient Transport Services (PTS).
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Data collation & analysis of service user experiences for Patient Transport Services (PTS), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 53£46.4m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
