Expired contract

Amplified ultrafast laser and optional parametric amplifiers CJ-07-15-PHY-ULTRAFASTLASER-JL - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 537,500
Duration
11 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
6 October 2015

Tender description

The University of Warwick, Physics Department, has a requirement for a state-of-the-art laser system, associated equipment and software for ultrafast spectroscopy. All of the equipment is to be provided with minimum technical anomalies and high accuracy, having a demonstrable track record of high performance and reliability within an academic environment. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of our e-tendering system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. This is an ABOVE EU threshold tender All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 17th August, 2015

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2015
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2016

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38636100 · Lasers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Amplified ultrafast laser and optional parametric amplifiers CJ-07-15-PHY-ULTRAFASTLASER-JL - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.