Air Quality Monitors Service and Maintenance and Data Management
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 6 October 2015
- Submission
- 16 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
<i></i> The purpose of this Advanced Request for Quotation is to invite quotes from suitably experienced organisations for the Service and Maintenance of particulate monitors (BAM) and NOx Analysers at two locations within the town of Widnes. The quotation is split into two lots, which are detailed in the table below. Interested Service Providers are welcome to bid for one or both lots. Lot 1 - Data Management for the particulate monitors (BAM) at Milton Road and Marzahn Way and NOx analyser at Marzahn Way Lot 2 - Service and Maintenance for the particulate monitors (BAM) and NOx Analysers at Milton Road and Marzahn Way
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2015
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitors Service and Maintenance and Data Management.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
