27 x Thinkpad 10 (T10) 20C10026UK and Keyboard for Lenovo t10 slate 4X30E68124
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 9 October 2015
- Submission
- 13 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This E-Auction is for the provision of 27 x Thinkpad 10 (T10) 20C10026UK with Keyboard for Lenovo t10 slate 4X30E68124. Delivery will be to the address below by the latest of 30th October. Please include cost of delivery with total cost of price. Joshua Lewis ICT Stock & Procurement Co-Ordinator Cambridgeshire Constabulary Hinchingbrook Park Huntingdon PE29 6NP
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 October 2015
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 30237460 · Computer keyboards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 27 x Thinkpad 10 (T10) 20C10026UK and Keyboard for Lenovo t10 slate 4X30E68124.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to 27 x Thinkpad 10 (T10) 20C10026UK and Keyboard for Lenovo t10 slate 4X30E68124, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
