1310 The Alteration and Extension to Shoebury Park Pavilion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACL GP Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 6 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council requires a contractor for a single storey infill extension and new pitched roof over combined single storey pavilion buildings. Internal alterations and refurbishment of sports changing pavilion and public conveniences are also required. Comprehensive drawings and specifications to contractors and the works will be carried out under a JCT Form of Contract. The returned tenders will be considered against an evaluation ratio of 80% for price and 20% for quality. Please submit your request to tender no later than 12 noon on Monday 19th October 2015. We anticipate the tenders will be sent out on Tuesday 20th October 2015 with a return date of 27th November 2016. Please submit your request to tender, quoting Project no. 1310, with your full contact details including e-mail address to expressionsofinterest@southend.gov.uk. For enquiries please contact Dave Sowerbutts at davesowerbutts@southend.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 May 2016
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1310 The Alteration and Extension to Shoebury Park Pavilion.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
