Closed tender

Weston Park Museum A Bright Future Display Cases

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Display cases
Published
30 September 2015
Submission
30 October 2015

Tender description

This document serves as an invitation to Tender for the museum display cases for the Weston Park Museum: A Bright Future Project. This will encompass the case build, supply and installation. There will be a separate contract for re-fit and exhibition build (excluding cases).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2015

About the buyer

Sheffield Galleries and Museums Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39171000 · Display cases
  • 44619100 · Cases
  • 45212313 · Museum construction work
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Weston Park Museum A Bright Future Display Cases.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Weston Park Museum A Bright Future Display Cases, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Galleries and Museums Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.