Payroll & HR Systems (software as a service)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 77,827
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Personnel and payroll services
- Published
- 1 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is an award notice for an appointment made by the Council of the Isles of Scilly in connection with the provision of Payroll & HR (Software as a Service) services procured using the Digital Marketplace and G Cloud Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2015
- Completed: Award published1 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2017
About the buyer
Council of the Isles of Scilly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payroll & HR Systems (software as a service).
Related topics
Topics related to Payroll & HR Systems (software as a service), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Council of the Isles of Scilly.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
