Closed tender

M&E Maintenance OUPA10250

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
29 September 2015
Submission
30 October 2015

Tender description

CONTRACT NOTICE ONLY For further details please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 October 2015

About the buyer

The Open University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M&E Maintenance OUPA10250.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.