Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Products

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning and polishing products
Published
1 October 2015

Tender description

Tewkesbury Borough Council is inviting tenders for the supply of cleaning products to establish a contract with an experienced company who can supply high quality and cost effective cleaning products and associated equipment whilst at the same time aiming to reduce the Council's environmental impact. The contract covers the supply of cleaning products for use at the Council Offices located on Gloucester Road, Tewkesbury to ensure it maintains a clean, welcoming, appealing, comfortable and a safe environment. The contract term is for 3 years, starting on the 7 December 2015 - 6 December 2018 with the option to extend for up to one 24 month period. In order to be considered, your tender must be submitted along with the supporting documents and returned no later than 16:00 on 15 October 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 December 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2018

About the buyer

Tewkesbury Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tewkesbury Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.