Development of a Local Five Ways to Well - Being Mass Marketing Campaign (PH0095).
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 September 2015
- Submission
- 12 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council invites bidders to quote for an opportunity for the Development of a Local Five Ways to Well - Being Mass Marketing Campaign (PH0095). The Public Health Directorate, Sandwell MBC is looking to develop a local mass marketing campaign aimed at the local population to raise awareness of mental health and wellbeing through localising the five ways to wellbeing for Sandwell. The campaign will need to include information on the external factors that impact on wellbeing (social determinants) as well as what individuals can do to support their wellbeing. The Public Health Directorate is seeking to commission an external agency to develop a mass marketing campaign with the following outputs: - Development of a minimum of three different branding concepts - Conduct market testing to test branding concepts with local population - Develop artwork for chosen branding concept - Evaluate effectiveness and reach of campaign The maximum budget available for this is £25,000.00 (excluding VAT) from contract award to 31st March 2016. Please note that completed quotations must be submitted using the In-Tend Supplier Portal by no later than 13:00 hours on the 12 October 2015 Please see Invitation to Quote, Appendix A and Appendix B attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2015
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of a Local Five Ways to Well - Being Mass Marketing Campaign (PH0095)..
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Development of a Local Five Ways to Well - Being Mass Marketing Campaign (PH0095)., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
