Data Centres Plant Upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 29 September 2015
- Submission
- 8 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The project is to design and build upgrades to the mechanical and electrical plant equipment in two of the university’s machine rooms to ensure that they are fit for purpose, provide resilient and robust mechanical and electrical services, and provide concurrent maintainability of the electrical systems (to ensure no downtime of services is required for electrical testing). Interested parties must download and submit their tender documents via the ProContract Tender portal (tender.bris.ac.uk) no later than 12 noon on 21st October 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2015
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Centres Plant Upgrade.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Data Centres Plant Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
