203_15 Telecare and Telehealth Products and Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Supplier(s)
23 suppliers
- Astraline (Johnnie Johnson Housing Trust) Ltd
- Baywater Healthcare UK Limited
- BOC LIMITED
- Broomwell
- Chubb Fire and Security Limited
- Docobo Ltd
- Doro Care (UK) Limited
- Eldercare (UK) Ltd
- Invicta Telecare Ltd
- Jontek Ltd
- Kokomo
- Medvivo Careline Limited
- MSD
- NRS Healthcare
- Oysta Technology Ltd
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Safe Patient Systems
- South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
- Spririt Healthcare Ltd
- TBS GB
- TUNSTALL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED
- TYNETEC LIMITED
- Wealden and Eastbourne Lifeline (Welbeing)
- Value
- GBP 252,500,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- Published
- 28 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply of telecare and telehealth products and equipment, including mobile services, apps and software. Provision of telecare and telehealth services including service redesign and transformation. Provision of related support services (including assessment, reporting, training, repair, maintenance, monitoring and response). As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU, the Framework Agreement is open for use by the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authority Councils; Educational Establishments (including Academies); Central Government Departments and Agencies and Local Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire & Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords; Any Public Body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament. Full details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas is available on: http://www.espo.org/About-us-%281%29/FAQs/Legal An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 36 months.The total estimated values stated in include the option period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2016
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
- 48814000 · Medical information systems
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
253 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 203_15 Telecare and Telehealth Products and Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to 203_15 Telecare and Telehealth Products and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
