RSSB_1987 Investigating train accident risk relating to train operations and rolling stock failures, to improve industry risk management (T1101)
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 24 September 2015
- Submission
- 22 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
RSSB would like to invite suppliers to tender for work Investigating train accident risk relating to train operations and rolling stock failures, to improve industry risk management. Full specification of works is attached in the tender documentation. Please note an extension on the return date for tenders has been given. The new tender deadline is 15.00 22nd October 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2015
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSSB_1987 Investigating train accident risk relating to train operations and rolling stock failures, to improve industry risk management (T1101).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
