Provision of a Healthwatch Swindon
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 26 September 2015
- Submission
- 5 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Healthwatch Swindon will support and encourage service users, carers and residents in Swindon to become engaged in the planning and operation of Health and Social Care services. The aim of increased public involvement is to improve public satisfaction with health and social care services. Better engagement is part of a public investment in services that will improve the quality of services and public satisfaction. The successful tenderer will need to be a Social Enterprise. The contract will be for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months. All tender documents are available in the attachments section on the tender advert on the South West portal available on the link below www.supplyingtothesouthwest.org.uk Contract ID: A2KM-7GDf30
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2015
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Healthwatch Swindon.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Healthwatch Swindon, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
