Expired contract
Grounds Maintenance "This is not a Tender - Notification of Award Only"
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Robertson Facilities Management
- Value
- GBP 27,770
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 24 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
"Status: Awarded" A contract award notice following a tender, for grounds maintenance conducted through NCG's e-sourcing https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ncg has been awarded to Robertson Facilities Management Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2015
- Completed: Award published24 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2017
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance "This is not a Tender - Notification of Award Only".
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
