Supply and Installation of new LED lighting systems to replace the existing system at Malvern Theatres.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Push the Button Ltd, M-Wire Electrical
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 15 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Malvern Hills District Council is inviting Tenders for the supply and installation of new LED lighting systems to replace the existing system at Malvern Theatres. This Invitation to Tender is divided into 3 Lots as follows; Lot 1 – House Lighting Lot 2 – Domestic Lighting Lot 3 – Domestic and House Lighting All bidders must attend site inspections on at least one of the following dates -Wednesday 23rd September, Friday 25th September, Thursday 1st October and Friday 2nd October 2015. Closing Date for Expressions of Interest is 5pm Monday 21st September. Closing date for clarification questions is 12 noon on Monday 5th October Deadline for tenders is 12 noon on Friday 9th October For further information or to obtain a copy of the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents please email procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2016
About the buyer
Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcester-city-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of new LED lighting systems to replace the existing system at Malvern Theatres..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of new LED lighting systems to replace the existing system at Malvern Theatres., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
