Provision of Data Centre UPS- UCS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IML Technology
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 14 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Halton borough council are seeking to procure the following equipment. Alternatives will not be accepted. This opportunity will be awarded on price. All products to be UK Stock and to be available for delivery within 5 days of the order being recieved. APC UPS 8x SURT0078x SURT6000RMXLIThe UPS are to be floor mounted. Halton Borough Council may abort the Request for Quotation (RFQ) at any time, is not bound to accept any quotation and will not be liable under any circumstances whatsoever for the costs suppliers incur in preparing the quotation. All questions relating to this quotation must be submitted via The Chest's Question & Answer facility. Please refer to <b>previously asked questions</b> before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. Halton Borough Council will provide all bidders with their final ranked position only after the evaluation process is complete upon request via The Chests Question & Answer facility. Decisions can be made upto 2 weeks following the closing date of the RFQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 September 2015
- Completed: Award date5 October 2015
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Data Centre UPS- UCS.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
