Lincolnshire Integrated Sexual Health Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 15 September 2015
- Submission
- 12 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Health and social work services. Health services. Community health services. An Invitation to Tender for the provision of an Integrated Contraception, Sexual Health and HIV Treatment and Care Service across Lincolnshire For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Lincoln:-Health-and-social-work-services./X6F8N96385 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X6F8N96385 GO-2015911-PRO-7053454 TKR-2015911-PRO-7053453
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire Integrated Sexual Health Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
