Closed tender
Invitation to tender for Provision for an Archive Storage Services Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 79,000
- Topic
- Archiving services
- Published
- 15 September 2015
- Submission
- 15 October 2015
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Keywords: Storage, Library, Archive
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2015
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79995100 · Archiving services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- 92510000 · Library and archive services
- 92512000 · Archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Provision for an Archive Storage Services Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Provision for an Archive Storage Services Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
