Demolition of Draper House
Details
- Buyer
- Bournemouth Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 15 September 2015
- Submission
- 5 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ Suppliers interested in this opportunity should express their interest by clicking on the 'login and register interest' button below. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Please refer to the suppliers guide 'Visiting Site for the First Time' by clicking the 'Help' button. Once suppliers have expressed their interest they can access the procurement documentation from 'My Opportunities' on the home page. The Council seeks Quotes for the demolition of Draper House. The demolition is to commence week commencing 26/10/2015 and completed within 8 weeks. Please express an interest in the opportunity to download the Invitation to Quote documents which provide more details on the requirement. The deadline for submitting your response is the 5 October 2015 at 14:00.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2015
About the buyer
Bournemouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of Draper House.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
