Expired contract

CORP - Framework Agreement relating to evaluation of Growth Deal Programme RFQ 6310283

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
15 September 2015

Tender description

LCC is inviting tenders for the delivery of the evaluation aspects of the Lancashire Growth Deal projects during the project delivery for the Lancashire Enterprise Partnership (LEP). A Monitoring and Evaluation Plan for the Growth Deal programme is required by Government and the LEP to enable them to understand the benefits of investment and project delivery, to provide information for reporting back to then LEP, Ministers and the public, and for influencing future policy. This brief is an invitation for tenderers to submit their proposal for Evaluation Plan Arrangements for all projects commissioned by the Growth Deal Programme that will communicate and evidence the programme successes. Three types of evaluation have been identified and are required to evidence the Growth Deal programme benefits and outputs. These are: a) General project by project evaluation. This is to be completed for all Growth Deal projects and will provide an accurate analysis of each project's outputs and benefits realisation. b) Exemplar project evaluation. Six projects are to be selected as exemplar projects and these will require a more in depth analysis of their achievements, benefits, outputs and outcomes. c) Whole Growth Deal programme evaluation. Including an annual evaluation workshop to analyse and measure the success and benefits of the whole Growth Deal programme. The framework contract is a three year contract with the option to extend for up to a further year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 January 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CORP - Framework Agreement relating to evaluation of Growth Deal Programme RFQ 6310283.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CORP - Framework Agreement relating to evaluation of Growth Deal Programme RFQ 6310283, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.