UK SBS FM150056 Warehousing Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Millhill Warehousing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Storage and warehousing services
- Published
- 9 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 18th September 2015 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Description of the Works: STFC have a requirement for a storage unit within a 6 Mile distance from our main base at Rutherford Appleton Laboratories, Oxford. The details of the storage that we require are as follows: Type of Storage Enclosed unit which may be within larger building or complex. An allocated area within a shared warehouse is not acceptable. Staff and Management The unit must be in a storage/industrial facility with on-site staff and management during normal working hours. Isolated, unstaffed buildings e.g. barns intended primarily for agricultural use are not acceptable. Minimum Floor Area 1900 square feet (176.5m2). More details can be found within the main Invitation to Quote documentation This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM150056 Warehousing Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
