Tender for Rockefeller Grant Museum – Environmental Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C H Lindsey & Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
- Published
- 9 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bidders are being invited to tender on a traditional procurement (drawings and specifications), single-stage open tender, comprising the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract will be awarded to the bidder with the highest score as set out in the award criteria in section 2.10.1 of this ITT. The project comprises environmental improvements within the Rockefeller Grant Museum from a new heating circuit extended from a new dedicated twinpump located in Plant Room SB10 to serve concealed fan convector heaters . Contract commencement is expected on 17 August 2015 and Practical Completion is expected 2 October 2015. Please refer to Appendix J in Volume 2 for the sectional completion dates.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2015
- Completed: Award published9 September 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2015
About the buyer
University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232000 · Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Rockefeller Grant Museum – Environmental Improvements.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electricity Infrastructure Works
- Open tender
Electricity Infrastructure Works
- Open tender
Heat pumps
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Rockefeller Grant Museum – Environmental Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
